Committees

m Bookmark and Share

ANA-NY

2018 Standing Committee Rosters

Audit

Name

Role

Locale

Claire Murray

Chair

Schenectady, NY

Linda O’Brien

Member

Center Moriches, NY

Susan Penque

Member

East Meadow, NY

Mary Lee Pollard

Member

Albany, NY

Phyllis Yezzo

Member

Eastchester, NY

Nancy Salerno

Member

Watervliet, NY

Nemcy Duran

Member

East Meadow, NY

 

Bylaws

Name

Role

Locale

Barbara Joslyn

Chair

New Windsor, NY

Verlia Brown

Member

Wantagh, NY

Mei R Fu

Member

Livingston, NJ

Barbara Straub

Member

New York, NY

David Keepnews

Member

Forest Hills, NY

Tanya Drake

Board Liaison

 

Haverstraw, NY

 

Finance

Name

Role

Locale

Donna Florkiewicz

Chair

Glenville, NY

Maida Lagmay-Polanco

Member

White Plains, NY

Joanne Lapidus-Graham

Member

Woodbury, NY

Veronica Valazza

Member

Amherst, NY

Nancy Zupa

Member

Nyack, NY

Elisa Mancuso

Ex Officio

Islip Terrace, NY

 

Legislation

Name

Role

Locale

Marilyn Dollinger

Co-chair

Rochester, NY

Beverly Karas-Irwin

Co-chair

New York, NY

Mel Callan

Member

Webster, NY

 

 

 

Sarah Marshall

Member

Garden City S, NY

Susan Dewey-Hammer

Member

Huntington, NY

Diane Dwire

Member

Camillus, NY

Timothy Higgins, Jr

Member

Franklin Square, NY

Cyndy Curran

Member

Williamsville, NY

Debra Wolff

Member

Schenectady, NY

Victoria Record

Board Liaison

Geneva, NY

 Nominations and Elections (elected)

Name

Role

Locale

Coretta Killikelly

Chair

Albany, NY

Trudy Hutchinson

Member

Altamont, NY

Jeffrey Schwertfeger

Member

Rochester, NY

Christine Verni

Member

Buffalo, NY

Tara Millson

Member

Rome, NY


 2018 Other Committee Rosters

Annual Meeting

Name

Role

Locale

Gorete Crowe

Chair

Sleepy Hollow, NY

Pat Hurld

Member

Grand Island, NY

Betty Mahoney

Member

Latham, NY

Victoria Arrick

Member

Poughkeepsie, NY

Marilyn Klainberg

Member

Manhasset, NY

Kimberly Velez

Member

Brooklyn, NY

Laura Terriquez-Kasey

Member

Oneonta, NY

Theresa Makin

Member

Oswego, NY

Kaitlyn Kelly

 

 

Elisa Mancuso

Ex Officio

Islip Terrace, NY

Linda O’Brien

Board Liaison

Center Moriches, NY

 Awards

Name

Role

Locale

Rona Levin

Chair

Yonkers, NY

Susan Apold

Member

New Rochelle, NY

Kim Velez

Member

Brooklyn, NY

Lynn James

Member

Woodstock, NY

Jennifer Morrison-Nahum

Member

Ho Ho Kus, NJ

Priscilla Worral

Member

Skaneateles, NY

Ann Fronczek

Board Liaison

Endicott, NY

 

Membership

Name

Role

Locale

Cecilia Mulvey

Co-chair

Fayetteville, NY

Laurel Algase

Co-chair

Rochester, NY

Edmund Pajarillo

Member

Columbus, NJ

Rachel Briggs

Member

Oriskany, NY

Marlene Ferguson

Member

Brooklyn, NY

Eileen Klupka

Member

Clifton Park, NY

Jennifer Greenidge

Member

Olean, NY

Nancy Salerno

Member

Watervliet, NY

Savannah Woods

Member

New York, NY

Barbara Straub

Member

New York, NY

Keith Hornbrook

Board Liaison

Cohoes, NY

  

Future Nurse Leader Subcommittee:

 - Kimberly Velez

- Kimberly Corbisiero

- Proserfina Ventura

- Shannon McCarthy – Leone

- Ann Marie Moynihan

- Debra Wolff

Nursing Education

Name

Role

Locale

Barbara Messina

Chair

Setauket, NY 

Toby Bressler

Member

Brooklyn, NY

Francis Crosby

Member

Niagara, NY

Nemcy Duran

Member

New York, NY

Giselle Melendez

Member

Freeport, NY

Maria Mendoza

Member

Fort Lee, NJ

Kimberly Velez

Member

Brooklyn, NY

Kimberlee Bliek

Member

Tonawanda, NY

Joanne Lapidus-Graham

Board Liaison

Woodbury, NY

 

From: 
Email:  
To: 
Email:  
Subject: 
Message: